Contest Winners - Texas Gang Investigators Association

Go to content

Main menu:

Contest Winners

Poster Contest

2013 Senior Division Winners


1st Place
Adriana Martinez
, 11th Grade
Lyndon B. Johnson High School
Laredo, Texas


2nd Place
Edward Lopez
, 10th Grade
Belair
High School
El Paso
, Texas


3rd Place
Carolina Martinez
, 9th Grade
Alexander
High School
Laredo, Texas

1st Place Winner - Senior Division - Adriana Martinez
2nd Place Winner - Senior Division - Edward Lopez
3rd Place Winner - Senior Division - Carolina Martinez
 

2013 Junior Division Winners


1st Place
Celic Ruiz
, 7th Grade
United South Middle
School
Laredo, Texas


2nd Place
Ashley Saucedo
, 7th Grade
United South Middle
School
Laredo, Texas


3rd Place
Arturo Rodriguez
, 8th Grade
Gonzalez Middle
School
Laredo, Texas

1st Place Winner - Junior Division - Celic Ruiz
2nd Place Winner - Junior Division - Ashley Saucedo
3rd Place Winner - Junior Division - Arturo Rodriguez

2012 Senior Division Winners


1st Place
Ernesto Barrientos, 12th Grade
Lyndon B. Johnson High School
Laredo, Texas


2nd Place
Edward Garza, 12th Grade
Lyndon B. Johnson High School
Laredo, Texas


3rd Place

Eduardo Hernandez, 11th Grade
United South High School
Laredo, Texas

1st Place Winner - Senior Division - Ernesto Barrientos
2nd Place Winner - Senior Division - Edward Garza
3rd Place Winner - Senior Division - Eduardo Hernandez


2012 Junior Division Winners


1st Place
Jacob Hernandez, 8th Grade
United South Middle School
Laredo, Texas


2nd Place
Jennifer Lopez, 8th Grade
United South Middle School
Laredo, Texas


3rd Place
Olga Gamboa, 8th Grade
United South Middle School
Laredo, Texas


1st Place Winner - Junior Division - Jacob Hernandez
2nd Place Winner - Junior Division - Jennifer Lopez
3rd Place Winner - Junior Division - Olga Gamboa

Past Winners

2007 Senior Division Winners


  • 1st Place

Miguel Cardenas
United ISD, Laredo, Texas

  • 2nd Place

Darcy Ripley
Fort Stockton High School, Fort Stockton, Texas

  • 3rd Place

Raul Cavazos
LBJ High School, Laredo, Texas

2007 Junior Division Winners


  • 1st Place

Jesus Godino
Southmore Intermediate School, Pasadena, Texas

  • 2nd Place

Guadalupe Gonzales
Los Obispos Middle School, Laredo, Texas

  • 3rd Place

Naiomy Alba
Southmore Intermediate School, Pasadena, Texas

 
Back to content | Back to main menu